1.   Home  
  2. Show Info
  3. Registration
  4. Calendar
  5.   Links  
  6.    FAQ   
  7. Contact Us
  8. Site Map
Extra Info

We give beautiful Bronze, Silver, and Gold Rosettes to the top three Gold Cup representatives at each show.  Each spot in the top 3 earns points towards our yearly Gold Cup Champion award. Each year's winner is featured on our website and in every catalog for the next year and is awarded a beautiful Gold Cup trophy.

2010 Gold Cup Standings

New point system for 2010:

  • 1st place Gold in BIS Gold Cup: 5 points plus 1 point for every dog defeated in Gold Cup.
  • 2nd place Silver in BIS Gold Cup: 3 points plus 1 point for every dog defeated in Gold Cup.
  • 3rd place Bronze in BIS Gold Cup: 1 point plus 1 point for every dog defeated in Gold Cup.

2010 Gold Gup Final Standings

Compiled on 12-11-09. All 31 shows in 2010 have been counted, recounted and double checked.  Congratulations to our winners.

PTS CAT# BREED DOG's NAME OWNER
82 1818 German Shepherd Dog MultiBIS Int/Am CH Covy-Tucker Hill's TJR's Marc Flex HSAs RE CD Theresa J Royer/M Cox/G Birch/C Pottle
55 2156 Welsh Corgi (Cardigan) Multi BIS Int/Nat/Ger/Am CH Spotlight Jamboree WSCg.CH-G Sherry Green/Dona Bainbridge
45 3907 Cane Corso ICCF/ARBA/Int/Nat/WSCg.CH-G CH Multi BIS California's Apollo Roman & Eva Kokotek
41 3740 Cane Corso ICCF/ARBA/NAT/INT/WSCg.CH-G CH Multi BIS California's Amy Roman & Eva Kokotek
36 9954 Bullmastiff Am/Int CH Ol West Remington Steel CGC Dawna & Steven Starr
34 10383 Setter (English) Int CH Set'r Ridge's Cornerstone Sabrina A Magee
24 1011 Miniature Schnazuer (White) Mex/Can/ICH/Multi-CH/BIS Rice's Its Snow Tea Party Karin N Rice
21 0918 Retriever (Curly-Coated) Am/Int CH Kyraco Kyrabean Caper, RE, NA, NAJ, TT, TDI, CGC Mary Kay Morel
21 9308 Munsterlander (Large) MBIS, ARBA Master CH, UKC CH, Int'l CH Herz & Seele's Eins, USJ Sabrina Magee
19 6322 Biewer Multi CH Magnolia's Dare to Dream Harmonious Huey Stacey Miller
16 3299 Miniature Australian Shepherd Multi CH Taycins Savanna Blue Manna Karen Keller
15 9427 Samoyed Nat/Int/Am/Can CH Shaman's First Mate CGC RN TDI WS WSX Marci & Christopher Stadiem
14 1645 Great Pyrenees CH Euzkalzale's Heart of a Soldier RN Wendy Vaerst/Terry Denney Combs
13 5238 Miniature Schnazuer (White) WSCH-G/CACH/Nat/Int CH The Dogwood's Project Runway Laura Schrock
13 6501 Fila Brasileiro Unifila Serras De Minas Ossanga Dianna G & Trevor L Segelke
13 6083 Pomeranian Am/Nat/Int CH LaBeau My Secret China Magic Sharon Wheeler/Patricia Gilbert
13 8478 Pomeranian Am Nat Int CH DLT's Cody-Heritage of LaBeau Cathy & Mark Driggers
11 0228 Rottweiler Java's Mys Tory Kahlua Cream Jim & Colleen Squires
12 12457 Miniature Australian Shepherd CH Taycins Always A Gentleman Jeanie McAdams/Jeanine Perron
10 3910 Irish Wolfhound UCI Int/Nat CH Skywalkers Saggittario Ed & Kathy Crow
10 6334 Coton de Tulear Multi BIS Int/Nat Ehren CH Bronze Bonnie Blue of TARA Carolyn J Baker
10 7559 Irish Wolfhound Int CH Mysham Edoc'sil of Redwall TDI TT CGC Gail Hawksworth
10 7700 Australian Shepherd South Wind Brianna Marcella K West
10 8431 Chinese Crested Nat/Int U-CH Tacori's Richochet of Legend Donna Volavka/Arlene Butterklee
9 4021 Miniature Australian Shepherd McFinley's 1/2 Pint Tankard of Timeless Deborah Dulaney/Diane McGee
9 7742 Bulldog BISS Int/Am CH Appian Way's Snufflelotagus Kathy Allen
9 9398 Retriever (Chesapeake Bay) Int/Am CH Windsong Abu Ben Adhem CD RN RS-N JS-N GS-N Delores Brandt
8 0940 Biewer Homer-SnowPrince von den Kobolden Susan Williams
8 1672 Retriever (Golden) UCI Int CH Fenwood Chasing Dreams Michelle Hiben
8 5229 Standard Schnauzer AKC/Int/Nat CH V Schonhaven-Himmlisch Preston Kathleen M & Roy F Dvorak
8 7206 Alaskan Malamute BIS INT/AM Ch Totempoles N Sharaden's Sam I Am Thaylia Smith/Kim Adkinson
8 8170 Pomeranian Multi BIS Int/Am CH Kayra's Onyx of Magical Meadows Alan & Heidi Merrigan/Kay Chaney
7 1321 Boxer UCI Int/CACH-Gold CH Wenona's Lady Bee Balm Pamela S Warner
7 2011 Great Pyrenees Multi CH Tip 'N Chip's American Hero Dale & Chris Kruzan
7 6911 Japanese Chin CH Wilson' Another Eposide-Of-Quest Stanley & June Lysandrou
6 0043 Retriever (Labrador) Multi BIS Int/Nat/Gr CH Simpson's Classic Epernay Blanc WCSg.CHG Gary & Sandra Simpson
6 4152 Cirneco Dell'etna Are But Not's Frequent Flyer Nancy Lee Wight & Jael Mary Wight
5 0085 Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier AM/INT CH Lissadell Seakyss Dr HP & Venda Schmid
5 3841 Rottweiler Int/Nat/CACH-B CH Schonheit's Sweet Tiny Dancer Beth M Alonso
5 4335 Great Pyrenees AKC CH/UKC GRCH/UCI Int CH Aquilon Double Jump For Joy Sandra McCrady
5 6725 Bichon Frise Can Int CH Wessex Dixie Chic At Drains J Cheryl Drain/Loretta Marchese/Rick Day
5 8067 Pharaoh Hound Multi CH XO's Imperial FCh Sandra Vernon/Kathryn Carella
5 8988 Border Collie UCICB/CAC/AKC CH Tapfer's Dancing With Thieves CD RAE HSaS AX Barbara & Phil Stewart
4 2147 Chihuahua (Long Coat) Multi BIS Int/Nat/Ger CH Saltgrass' Tijuana Dreams Charlie & Sherry Lynn Dahly
4 3618 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) UKC/Nat/Int CH Skylark's Breaking Mach'One RN CGC Sandie McMAines
3 8710 Miniature Australian shepherd Winohka's Phantom of the Opera Connie A Hall
2 6101 Biewer Multi CH Magnolia's Dare to Dream Gallant Gabriel Jennifer Hurtt
1 12966 Mi-Ki (Smooth Coat) Paddington's Itsy Bitsy Tabitha Tamara Beebe

Results from:

  • 2010 Golden State Sieger on Jan 10 & 11, 2010 in Santa Rosa, CA
  • 2010 Queen City Sieger on Jan 10 & 11, 2010 in Cincinnati, OH
  • 2010 Lone Star Winter Sieger on Jan 31 & Feb 1 , 2010 in Hutto, TX
  • 2010 Missouri Winter Sieger on Feb 7 & 8, 2010 in Moberly, MO
  • 2010 Evergreen Winter Sieger on Feb 21 & 22, 2010 in Enumclaw, WA
  • 2010 Desert Sieger on Mar 7 & 8, 2010 in Tucson, AZ
  • 2010 Peach State Spring Sieger on Mar 14 & 15, 2010 in Conyers, GA
  • 2010 Southland Spring SIeger on Mar 28 & 29, 2010 in Chino, CA
  • 2010 Willamette Valley Sieger on Apr 11 & 12, 2010 in Eugene, OR
  • 2010 Sunshine State Spring Sieger on May 2 & 3, 2010 in Orlando, FL
  • 2010 Rocky Mountain Sieger on May 9 & 10, 2010 in Loveland, CO
  • 2010 Northstar Spring Sieger on May 9 & 10, 2010 in Hutchinson, MN
  • 2010 Steel City Sieger on May 16 & 17, 2010 in Washington, PA
  • 2010 Golden State Spring Sieger on May 30 & 31, 2010 in Santa Rosa, CA
  • 2010 Columbia Summer Sieger on June 13 & 14, 2010 in St. Helens, OR
  • 2010 Purina Farms Summer Sieger on June 20 & 21, 2010 in Gray Summit, MO
  • 2010 Lone Star Summer Sieger on June 27 & 28, 2010 in Hutto, TX
  • 2010 Bluegrass Sieger on July 18 & 19, 2010 in Lexington, KY
  • 2010 Great Lakes Sieger on July 25 & 26, 2010 in Belleville, MI
  • 2010 Liberty Bell Sieger on August 8 & 9, 2010 in Barto, PA
  • 2010 Southland Summer Sieger on August 15 & 16, 2010 in Chino, CA
  • 2010 Spokane Valley Sieger on August 29 & 30, 2010 in Post Falls, ID
  • 2010 Eastern Canada Sieger on September 12 & 30, 2010 in Landsdowne, ON, Canada
  • 2010 Golden State Fall Sieger on September 26 & 27, 2010 in Antioch, CA
  • 2010 Sooner Sieger on October 3 & 4, 2010 in Oklahoma City, OK
  • 2010 Sunshine Autumn Sieger on October 17 & 18, 2010 in Orlando, FL
  • 2010 Evergreen Autumn Sieger on October 17 & 18, 2010 in Ridgefield, WA
  • 2010 Purina Farms Autumn Sieger on Oct 31 & Nov 1, 2010 at Purina Farms, MO
  • 2010 North Star Autumn Sieger on November 14 & 15, 2010 in Hutchinson, MN
  • 2010 Space City Sieger on November 21 & 22, 2010 in Conroe, TX
  • 2010 Desert Holiday Sieger on December 5 & 6, 2010 in Tucson, AZ