1.   Home  
  2. Show Info
  3. Registration
  4. Calendar
  5.   Links  
  6.    FAQ   
  7. Contact Us
  8. Site Map
Extra Info

Point system:

  • 1st place Gold in BIS Gold Cup: 5 points plus 1 point for every dog defeated in Gold Cup.
  • 2nd place Silver in BIS Gold Cup: 3 points plus 1 point for every dog defeated in Gold Cup.
  • 3rd place Bronze in BIS Gold Cup: 1 point plus 1 point for every dog defeated in Gold Cup.

We give beautiful Bronze, Silver, and Gold Rosettes to the top three Gold Cup representatives at each show.  Each spot in the top 3 earns points towards our yearly Gold Cup Champion award. Each year's winner is featured on our website and in every catalog for the next year and is awarded a beautiful Gold Cup trophy.

updated 01-01-11

2010 Gold Cup FINAL Standings

Pts Arm# Breed Dog's Name Owner(s)
85 9308 Munsterlander (Large) MBIS ARBA Master CH, UKC CH, INT'L CH Herz & Seele's Eins, USJ Sabrina Magee
52 12457 Miniature Australian Shepherd Multi GR CH WSgCH-G Taycins Always A Gentleman Jeanie McAdams Jeanine Perron
50 6501 Fila Brasileiro ARBA Grand CH WCSg.CH-G Unifila Serras De Minas Ossanga CGC Dianna G Segelke   Trevor L Segelke
48 9954 Bullmastiff Am Can MBIS Intl CH Ol West Remington Steel CGC Dawna Starr
45 2156 Welsh Corgi (Cardigan) MBIS Int Nat Ger Can Am GCH CH Spotlight Jamboree Sherry Green Dona Bainbridge
27 7220 Dalmatian BISS CH HiSpot's Simply Sublime CGC Becky & Regina Goodwin Angie Henderson
26 9041 Borzoi MBIS AKC UKC Int CH Sylvan It Had To Be Me JC Sabrina Ann Magee
26 9200 Alaskan Malamute Int Am CH Banshee's Reign Supreme Carlene Way
25 1818 German Shepherd Dog MultiBIS Int/Am CH Covy-Tucker Hill's TJR's Marc Flex HSAs RE CD Theresa J Royer M Cox G Birch C Pottle
21 14118 Shar-Pei Multi CH Chaoyang's Curb Your Enthusiasm Cyndi Skinner
19 10448 Great Dane Can/Int/Nat CH Knight-Elan's Pistolerro BD John R Bailey Nick Vanderlinden
18 10935 Spaniel (Field) Multi BIS Int CACH Am CH Northaven's Simply Dreamin' CGC James Constance Judy Constance
18 13075 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) MBIS INT Mlt Am CH Avalon's Pikkinokka Flyaway Sherry Dahly Charlie Dahly Betty Nelson Jean Nelson
15 10374 Black Russian Terrier AKC GrCh Multi-BIS Int Ch Russian Bear's Riki Brianna CDX RAE2 Edea Caldwell
12 1331 Setter (Irish) CH Ballyroe On My Honor Rosemary Bryant
12 4021 Miniature Australian Shepherd CH McFinley's 1/2 Pint Tankard of Timeless Deborah Dulaney Diane McGee Karen Keller
12 12383 Rat Terrier GRCH CoHills Amber Spice Muffin CGC Beverly C Calhoun
10 8483 Black Russian Terrier Lancelot of Chiornyy Prints Earl H & Patricia K Archer
10 9270 Miniature Australian Shepherd Multi CH Timeless Trilogy Karen Keller
10 9790 Spaniel (American Cocker) UKC/Int CH Romancin's Mr. Wise Guy Vicki Armstrong
10 9827 Pomeranian Am/Nat/Int CH LT Cherubs Breaking News Pat Doria John Doria Darlene L Davis
9 0918 Retriever (Curly-Coated) MBIS AKC UKC Int CH Kyraco Kyrabean Caper RE CD NA NAJ UCD U-RO3 Mary Kay Morel
9 10732 Great Dane MBISSCanMBISIntBISSAmCHColeridge's Just Doin' It In BlackAOM CGC Danna Paine Patricia Gurtner Priscilla Chabal
8 4820 Pointer (German Shorthaired) Mlt BIS BIS MltCH Europa Aus Der Abendstern Jennie Dunaway
8 6725 Bichon Frise Am Can Int BIS CH Wessex Dixie Chic At Drains J Cheryl Drain
8 10349 Black Russian Terrier Int AKC CH Over the Moon About Borislav CGC Robin Keeling
8 10383 Setter (English) MBIS AKC UKC NAKC Int'l CH Set'r Ridge's Cornerstone Sabrina A Magee
8 10944 Yorkshire Terrier Mlti CH Sparkling Blu My Dreams of Glory Nancy Lonas Jaime Romero
7 0085 Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier AM/INT CH Lissadell Seakyss Dr. HP & Venda Schmid
7 5229 Standard Schnauzer AKC/Int/Nat CH V Schonhaven-Himmlisch Preston Kathleen M. & Roy F. Dvorak
7 7559 Irish Wolfhound Int CH Mysham Edoc'sil of Redwall TDI TT CGC Gail Hawksworth Carson S Collier
6 7819 Havanese Himoonexpressyourselfatgrnwood Mitra Kiamanesh
6 9455 Old English Sheepdog Ch Lambluv Elmknoll's NY Newsman Nancy Winter Karen Joe
5 6322 Biewer MBIS/MBISS HOF CH Magnolia's Dare to Dream Harmonious Huey Stacey Miller
5 9549 Bernese Mountain Dog Int Can CH Tertzo's Samba Dancer Robin Camken
4 10697 Toy Australian Shepherd Int Nat PC CH Spurin a Sonja Brenda Arnett
4 12609 Bouvier des Flandres AKC/UKC/Int CH I'm Special Guns-N-Roses Glenda Szkrybalo Patricia Murray
3 7354 Collie (Rough) Multi CH Anstett's Allstar Is Bryce CD,RN Sahra Jola Rachel E Anstett
2 0250 Vizsla Sierras Cowboy Cadillac Jack Laurel & Roger Siebecker
2 8212 Fila Brasileiro Jacy Do Tabayara Dianna & Trevor Segelke
2 9143 Parson Russell Terrier Foxtrot Abby Gayle Amanda Tregunna
2 10941 Yorkshire Terrier Sparkling Blu Dreams of Glory Too Nancy Lonas Jaime Romero
1 4418 Spaniel (American Cocker) Multi CH Playtime's Lite Um Up Jack Kathleen Palmer
1 5224 Vizsla Multi CH Sztori Eddie Bauer LTD. Kelli Kujawa
1 6561 Brittany K Star Sidmar Sno's Best Kathy Shannon
1 7448 Collie (Rough) Int Ehren CH Icon's Black Pearl HT RN NAC NJC TN-N TG-N Joni Allen
1 7982 Brittany K Star-n-Angel's VIP Sno's Best Kathy Shannon
1 9997 Miniature Australian Shepherd Multi CH McStorms Sweet Allysum Carole Hill

 

Results from:

January 2 & 3, 2010

2010 Lone Star New Year Sieger

January 9 & 10, 2010

2010 Golden State Winter Sieger

January 30 & 31, 2010

2010 Buckeye State Sieger

February 20 & 21, 2010

2010 Peach State Sieger

February 27 & 28, 2010

2010 Evergreen Winter Sieger

March 6 & 7, 2010

2010 Rocky Mountain Sieger

March 13 & 14, 2010

2010 Desert Sieger

March 20 & 21, 2010

2010 Old Dominion Sieger

April 3 & 4, 2010

2010 Central Valley Sieger

April 10 & 11, 2010

2010 Keystone State Spring Sieger

April 17 & 18, 2010

2010 Southland Spring Sieger

April 24 & 25 2010

2010 Willamette Valley Sieger

May 8 & 9 2010

2010 Sunshine State Spring Sieger

May 15 & 16 2010

2010 North Star Spring Sieger

June 5 & 6, 2010

2010 Sooner State Spring Sieger

June 12 & 13, 2010

2010 Columbia River Sieger

June 19 & 20, 2010

2010 Bluegrass Sieger

July 10 & 11, 2010

2010 Evergreen Summer Sieger

July 17 & 18, 2010

2010 Purina Summer Sieger

July 17 & 18, 2010

2010 Lone Star Summer Sieger

July 24 & 25, 2010

2010 Great Lakes Sieger

August 21 & 22, 2010

2010 Southland Summer Sieger

August 28 & 29, 2010

2010 Spokane Valley Sieger

September 11 & 12, 2010

2010 Eastern Canada Sieger

September 18 & 19, 2010

2010 Sooner Autumn Sieger

September 25 & 26, 2010

2010 Golden State Autumn Sieger

October 2 & 3, 2010

2010 Sunshine Autumn Sieger

October 9 & 10, 2010

2010 Evergreen Autumn Sieger

November 6 & 7, 2010

2010 Lone Star Autumn Sieger

November 13 & 14, 2010

2010 North Star Autumn Sieger

November 21 & 22, 2010

2010 Purina Farms Autumn Sieger

December 11 & 12, 2010

2010 Desert Winter Sieger

 

Point system:

  • 1st place Gold in BIS Gold Cup: 5 points plus 1 point for every dog defeated in Gold Cup.
  • 2nd place Silver in BIS Gold Cup: 3 points plus 1 point for every dog defeated in Gold Cup.
  • 3rd place Bronze in BIS Gold Cup: 1 point plus 1 point for every dog defeated in Gold Cup.